Andrew Short

NICKNAME:

Shorty

SPORT/TEAM:

Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Off-Road Racing Team / Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Rally Team

NUMBER:

29

WHAT BIKE DO YOU RIDE?

Husqvarna FX450 and Husqvarna 450RR

CITY, STATE YOU RESIDE IN:

Smithville, TX

BIRTHDAY:

11/28/1982

AGE WHEN YOU FIRST STARTED RIDING:

5 years old

FAVORITE TRACK:

Thunder Valley, Lakewood, Colorado

SPONSORS:

WHAT INSPIRES YOU?

The love of RIDING motorcycles.

WHAT’S ON YOUR IPOD PLAYLIST?

Ryan Bingham, Lyle Lovett

WHAT DO YOU LIKE TO DO WHEN YOU’RE NOT RIDING?

Hang out with my wife and kids.

YOUR FAVORITE WEBSITES?

UpShiftOnline.com

WHAT IS SOMETHING MOST PEOPLE DON’T KNOW ABOUT YOU?

FAVORITE QUOTE?

Psalms 27:4

YOU CAREER HISTORY. HOW DID YOU GET INTO THE SPORT/BECOME PRO?

I wanted to ride like my Dad and fell in love with riding.

CAREER HONORS, AWARDS, HIGHLIGHTS?

Motocross and Supercross career stats total 9 wins, 49 podiums, 171 top fives and 238 tops tens

2010 Motocross des Nations Winning Team 2012 Seattle Supercross Win
2018 Desafio Inca Rally 3 place

More info available on the following social networks.

Recovery Fruit Punch
Recovery Fruit Punch

Social Feed

2 days ago: Check out these 🙌🏼CLEAN🙌🏼 builds with #TheRockstarGarage. #RockstarEnergy #RockstarGarage #genrightoffroad… https://t.co/G1sDEKDcSZ see full story

2 days ago: Check out these 🙌🏼CLEAN🙌🏼 builds with Rockstar Garage. see full story

4 days ago: .@zacho_16 is BACK! @Rockstar_Racing https://t.co/fJvmmOIdXp see full story

4 days ago: Drifting into the weekend like @FredricAasbo. #RockstarEnergy #Drift #Drifting #ToyotaRacing @toyotaracing 📷… https://t.co/iTh1JuomoO see full story

4 days ago: Drifting into the weekend like Fredric Aasbø. 📷 Larry Chen Photo see full story

5 days ago: Albee Layer doing what he does best, big air and big barrels. 🌊 🏄🏼‍♂️ see full story

5 days ago: .@AlbeeLayer doing what he does best, big air and big barrels. 🌊 🏄🏼‍♂️ #RockstarEnergy #Surf #Surfing #Ocean #Waves https://t.co/icOCiNJevA see full story

7 days ago: @funky__monkey_ @Excision @lost_lands Is it September yet? #LostLands2019 see full story

7 days ago: @DickDoesGames @AOutlaw90 @MountainDew @Spike_Energy @BANGenergy Try our new XDurance performance energy line! 300m… https://t.co/cg8RXOtf0r see full story

7 days ago: The Makita Rockstar Energy Ski-doo Snowcross team pulled off a podium sweep at the Valcourt Grand Prix on Sunday. Congrats Tim Tremblay, Francis Pelletier,... see full story

1 week ago: Congratulations to the two new 🥇FIS World Champions🥇Chris Corning and Aaron Blunck. Also congrats to Silje Norendal on 🥈Second🥈 at the FIS World... see full story

1 week ago: This is gaming at the next level. Check out these one of a kind Rockstar Energy Destiny 2 PCs built by iBUYPOWER. Tag your Fireteam below. see full story