Tim Tremblay

NICKNAME:

Big Strong Canadian

SPORT/TEAM:

Warnert Racing

NUMBER:

11

WHAT SNOWMOBILE DO YOU RIDE?

MXZx 600RS E-TEC

CITY, STATE YOU RESIDE IN:

Dolbeau Quebec Canada

BIRTHDAY:

11/11/1986

AGE WHEN YOU FIRST STARTED RIDING:

20

FAVORITE TRACK:

Shakopee MN

SPONSORS:

Makita, Rockstar, Ski-Doo, NSK, GMC, Kicker, XPS, Kwik Trip, KYB, Rox Speed FX, C&A Pro, Stud Boy Traction Products, Hayes, Mechanix Wear, Oakley Goggles, Bell Helmets, SSi Decals, Enzo Canada, Quadna Park Mountain

WHAT INSPIRES YOU?

A victory after working hard

WHAT’S ON YOUR IPOD PLAYLIST?

Rock ballads spotify

WHAT DO YOU LIKE TO DO WHEN YOU’RE NOT RIDING?

Ride something else, motocross or mountain bike

YOUR FAVORITE WEBSITES?

Snocross.com racerxonline.com youtube.com

WHAT IS SOMETHING MOST PEOPLE DON’T KNOW ABOUT YOU?

I’m scared of hieghts

FAVORITE QUOTE?

“Hard work will always pay off one day”

YOU CAREER HISTORY. HOW DID YOU GET INTO THE SPORT/BECOME PRO?

I raced dirt bikes since the age of 12. I received an opportunity to try and race Snocross at the age of 20. I won Pro Lite in my first full season in ISOC. I moved up to Pro the following season and ended up winning the Pro Stock class that year.

CAREER HONORS, AWARDS, HIGHLIGHTS?

2009 ISOC Pro – Lite Champion

2010 ISOC Pro – Stock Champion

2012 ISOC Pro – Open Champion

More info available on the following social networks.

Other Snowcross Athletes

Recovery Fruit Punch
Recovery Fruit Punch

Social Feed

3 days ago: Digging into the week like.... Jason Anderson #RockstarEnergy #RockstarRacing #Husqvarna see full story

1 week ago: Grand Opening! The Rockstar Energy Drink BMX Park of Houston TX hosted its opening ceremony today - Houston Mayor Sylvester Turner, members of the Houston... see full story

1 week ago: Zeke Lau’s favorite things: blue waves & blue raz 🌊🏄🏽‍♂️🤘🏼 - #RockstarEnergy #RockstarXdurance #RockstarSurf #BlueRaz see full story

1 week ago: Who’s ready for some fútbol on the beach? Trying to squeeze in a few more games before the summer ends! - #RockstarEnergy #Summertime #Fútbol see full story

2 weeks ago: Dustin Motz at top speed from this weekend’s Pro Watercross National Championship in Lake Charles. #RockstarEnergy #ProWaterCross see full story

2 weeks ago: Welcome home A$AP Rocky!! Still stoked about all the amazing performances at Real Street Festival! Who was your favorite? #RockstarEnergy #RealStreetFestival see full story