francis pelletier

NICKNAME:

Franchie

SPORT/TEAM:

SnoCross / Warnert Racing

NUMBER:

220

WHAT SNOWMOBILE DO YOU RIDE?

2019 Ski-Doo MXZx 600RS E-Tec

CITY, STATE YOU RESIDE IN:

ST Prime, Quebec, Canada

BIRTHDAY:

16/05/1996

AGE WHEN YOU FIRST STARTED RIDING:

 5 rocing at 18

FAVORITE TRACK:

Canterbury Park, Shakopee

SPONSORS:

Makita, Rockstar, Ski-Doo, NSK, GMC, Kicker, XPS, Kwik Trip, KYB, Rox Speed FX, C&A Pro, Stud Boy Traction Products, Hayes, Mechanix Wear, Oakley Goggles, Bell Helmets, SSi Decals, Enzo Canada, Quadna Park Mountain, The Woods et Fils, Acces Foret, MF Paquet & MCT Pneu

WHAT INSPIRES YOU?

Tim Tremblay

WHAT’S ON YOUR IPOD PLAYLIST?

POP2K on Sirus

WHAT DO YOU LIKE TO DO WHEN YOU’RE NOT RIDING?

Ride mountain bike and work as a logger in the forest

YOUR FAVORITE WEBSITES?

Snocross.com

WHAT IS SOMETHING MOST PEOPLE DON’T KNOW ABOUT YOU?

I use to race mountain bikes for 11 years

FAVORITE QUOTE?

“If you ever get a second chance in life for something, you’ve got to go all the way”

YOU CAREER HISTORY. HOW DID YOU GET INTO THE SPORT/BECOME PRO?

I put the most laps in every time I go to the track

CAREER HONORS, AWARDS, HIGHLIGHTS?

5th 2018 ISOC Sport Class

2017 SCMX Pro Open Champion

2016 SCMX Pro Lite & Sport Champion

More info available on the following social networks.

Other Snowcross Athletes

Social Feed

14 hours ago: @truemarksman27 While there are no plans to bring some over, we’ll share your interest with our teams🤘 see full story

2 days ago: On our way to the dessert table like... #HappyThanksgiving 🛹 @Elliotsloan https://t.co/iKIhhXDATC see full story

2 days ago: Today, we say thank YOU! A lot has changed this year, but one thing remains the same. Our Rockstar fam is always… https://t.co/mFPyvd3E73 see full story

3 days ago: Win big with every can! Redeem your tabs for chance to win a slew of daily rewards like limited edition Samurai hoo… https://t.co/Eesiso8PgY see full story

3 days ago: @electricbiskitz Hey, we're sorry to hear you’re having trouble finding Pure Zero Silver Ice Rockstar. We're workin… https://t.co/fezJ5lDmGD see full story

5 days ago: Let our mans in, he's just trying to get a @RockstarEnergy! https://t.co/Ranm9VOaQY see full story